Log in

Wow its been a long time PAL

Life and twitter has gotten in the way of my LJ its seems! plus i had problems trying to log on to LJ for awhile so i gave up. so im just dropping by to say Hi! Im alive and well and still tryign to get the heck out of PA and back to NJ! LOL I will be glad when the winter is over cause my boys have taken turns every week it seems being sick UGH Hope anyone who follows me is well but im sure i chat with some of you on FB and Twitter anyway :)

Writer's Block: Around the world

If you won a trip to anywhere, where would you go, and why?

I've wanted to go to NAshville TN, for years .I dream of going to the Grand Ole Opry being in the home of Country Music! Also overseas i'd love to go to Ireland!

Writer's Block: Happy, happy, joy, joy

Which song makes you happy every time you hear it, and why?

Well i would have to say any Keith Urban song i hear :) Better Life is one of my faves though but also Who Wouldn't Want to Be Me is also a fun,happy,boppy bouncey song.

Writer's Block: You're my best friend

If you could shrink any animal down to miniature size and carry it around in your pocket, which animal would you choose?

My Cat cause she's just the best thing and i'm so happy when i'm around her, shes a stress reliever for sure!

Writer's Block: Super Bowl XLV

Are you watching the Super Bowl this year? If not, how will you enjoy the day? If you are watching, how will you be celebrating the game?

Yeah i'll be semi watching, hubby will be watching, Let's Go Steelers! Looking forward to pregame today cause Keith Urban is performing!

MASH game

Behold... My Future
  I will marry Keith Urban.  
  After a wild honeymoon, We will settle down in Ireland in our fabulous House.  
  We will have 2 kid(s) together.  
  Our family will zoom around in a Purple BMW.
  I will spend my days as a writer, and live happily ever after.  
whats your future

I stole this from cptlbryant

Writer's Block: Happy happy joy joy

What cheers you up the most when life gets you down?

Definitely listening to Keith Urban! His music has got me through so much in the past 7 years! Also COuntry music in general to me is just so positve in my life! It gives me a great feeling listening to all the country singers. Music just calms you and gives you joy!

Writer's Block: Twilight is nearing

How do you feel about the upcoming Twilight film? Are you a fan or a critical bystander?

I'm a FAN! Love VAMPIRES! I was a Huge Buffy fan so how can i not love TWILIGHT! Read all the books first and loved the story and loved the first 2 movies and can't wait to see the 3rd!

Writer's Block: Talk to the animals

What would you do if your pet dog or cat suddenly started to talk to you, but nobody else could hear it? Would you assume you'd gone mad or simply be happy for the company? Would you try to convince your friends and family or would you be satisfied keeping it to yourself?

Funny thing is i say to my husband all the time dont you wish the cat could talk? LOL I would love it! Most people consider their pets family so this would be another person to talk too when no one else is around. Yeah maybe alittle crazy thinking but i would love to know what goes on in my little kittys head for sure! LOL I also think my hubby would want to know too LOL

Writer's Block: Let's stay friends

Do you stay in touch with your former romantic partners? Have most of your break-ups been amicable or messy?

Never!~ Not with any of them. There was no reason too. You move on and want to forget about them cause obviously it didnt work out so why would you want to be friends with them. My sister on the other hand always wanted to be best friends with every guy she stopped dating. Never could understand that LOL